Advertisement

sbiState Bank Of India
Vidhan Bhavan Marg,
Nariman Point, Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400021
Phone : 1800 425 3800


State Bank of India invites On-line application for the post of 300 Special Management Executive (Banking). Apply Online before 11 August 2014.

Advt No. : CRPD/SCO/2014-15/05

Job Location : All India

Job Details :

  • Post Name : Special Management Executive (MMGS III)
  • No of Vacancy : 165 Posts
  • Pay Scale : Rs. 25700-31500/-
  • Post Name : Special Management Executive (MMGS II)
  • No of Vacancy : 135 Posts
  • Pay Scale : Rs. 19400-28100/-

Eligibility Criteria :

  • Educational Qualification : Candidates must have Minimum 60% marks in both, Graduation and MBA/ MMS/ PGDBA/ PGPM/ PGDM (In case of CA/ ICWA/ ACS, passing the respective examination is sufficient) with Experience in relevant Field.
  • Nationality : Indian

Age Limit :

  • For Special Management Executive (MMGS III) : 25 to 40 years
  • For Special Management Executive (MMGS II) : 25 to 35 years

Selection Process : Selection of candidates will be on the basis of Online examination, group discussion and interview.

Application Fee :

  • For SC/ST/PWD Category : Rs. 100/-
  • For General and Others Category : Rs. 500/-

Candidates have the option of making the payment of requisite fees/ intimation charges either through the ONLINE mode or the OFFLINE mode.

How to Apply : Interested & Eligible Candidates are required to apply online through SBI website http://www.sbi.co.in/ between 24.07.2014 to 11.08.2014.

Important Dates to Remember :

  • Starting Date For Submission Of Online Application : 24.07.2014
  • Last Date For Submission Of Online Application : 11.08.2014
  • Date of Online Payment of Application Fees : 24.07.2014 to 11.08.2014
  • Date of Offline Payment of Application Fees : 26.07.2014 to 13.08.2014
  • Date of Online Examination : 19.09.2014

Important Links :


5199 Assistants (Clerical Cadre) Vacancies – Last Date 14 June 2014

Applications are invited from eligible Indian Citizens for appointment as Assistants in clerical cadre in State Bank of India, apply before 14/06/2014.

Advertisement No : CRPD/CR/2014-15/02

Job Location : All India

Job Details :

Post Name : Assistants (Clerical Cadre)

  • No. of Vacancy : 5199 Posts.
  • Pay Scale : Rs.7200-400/3-8400-500/3-9900-600/4-12300-700/7-17200-1300/1-18500-800/1-19300/-.

Vacancy Details : 

CircleState                  Category Wise
Gen SCSTOBCTotal
AhmedabadGujarat33847100180665
BangaloreKarnataka130411870259
BhopalMadhya Pradesh219658765436
Chattisgarh6816438135
BengalWest Bengal126581355252
A&N Islands50128
Sikkim713314
BhubaneswarOrissa65212815129
ChandigarhHimachal Pradesh402031679
Haryana7526038139
Chandigarh00000
Punjab13980058277
ChennaiTamil Nadu197714101373
Pondicherry20013
DelhiDelhi/Haryana74221139146
Rajasthan60201627120
Uttar Pradesh (W)6225132120
Uttarakhand9325418140
HyderabadAndhra Pradesh104331556208
KeralaKerala302495131487
LucknowUttar Pradesh14058374275
MumbaiMaharashtra2905449146539
Goa1613525
North EasternAssam2024935
Arunachal Pradesh505010
Manipur20103
Meghalaya605112
Mizoram30205
Nagaland505010
Tripura10102
PatnaBihar341011762
Jharkhand62153215124
Total269076046311795092

Special recruitment drive for Assistants in Kashmir Valley/Ladakh Vacancies:-

  • 107 Vacancies in Jammu & Kashmir.

Eligibility Criteria :    

  • Educational Qualification : Degree (Graduation level) from a recognised university, or any equivalent qualification recognised as such by the Central/ State Government. Those who are in the final year of Graduation/Semester may also apply provisionally subject to the condition that, if called for interview, they will have to produce proof of having passed the Graduation Examination on or before 31-08-2014.
  • Nationality : Indian
  • Age Limit : 20 to 28 Years as on 01-05-2014. Candidates born between 02-05-1986 and 01-05-1994 (both days inclusive) are only eligible to apply.

Application Fee : Application fee and intimation charge of Rs.100/- for SC/ST/PWD/XS and Rs.450/- for General and OBC category through online or offline mode.

Selection Procedure  : Final selection will be made on the basis of performance in the online test and interview. The test will be online objective type, consisting of (i)General Awareness (ii) General English (iii) Quantitative Aptitude (iv) Reasoning Ability (v) Marketing Aptitude / Computer Knowledge. The questions in objective tests, except for the test of General English, will be bilingual i.e., English & Hindi. Each test will be of 40marks.For these objective type tests of total 200 marks    candidates will be given acomposite time of 2 Hours 15 minutes.
How to Apply : Interested candidates can apply online through the Bank’s website www.statebankofindia.com or www.sbi.co.in from 26-05-2014 to 14-06-2014. After registration candidates have to pay fee through either online (using Debit/ Credit card / Internet banking) or off line mode. After submission of online application, take printout of the submitted application form and keep it for future reference.

Important Dates to Remember:

  • Starting Date of Online Registration of Application : 26-05-2014
  • Last Date for Online Registration of Application : 14-06-2014
  • Starting Date for Payment of Fees (Online) : 26-05-2014
  • Last Date for Payment of Fees (Online) : 14-06-2014
  • Starting Date for Payment of Fees (Offline) : 28-05-2014
  • Last Date for Payment of Fees (Offline) : 17-06-2014
  • Date of Examination : July/ August 2014

Important Links :

Detail Advertisement Link : https://www.sbi.co.in/webfiles/uploads/files/1400852958172_SBI_RECRUITMENT_OF_ASSISTANTS_CLERICAL_CADRE.pdf

Apply Online Link : http://ibps.sifyitest.com/sbiclkmay14/